T C H O A
First Meeting:
October 27, 1949
Jackson, Tennessee
NOTE: Past presidents are listed first, with secretaries second.

M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1950-51  Fleetwood Lowe
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1951-52  A.L. Burrus, Obion Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1952-53  A.L. Burrus, Obion Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1953-54  A.L. Burrus, Obion Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1954-55  Wade Thompson, Madison Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1955-56  Luther Welch, Rhea Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1956-57  W.T. Brooks, Hamilton Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1957-58  Rudolph Jones, Shelby Co.
M.H. Freeman, Davidson Co.
  • 1958-59  Rudolph Jones, Shelby Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1959-60  Cecil Walker, Robertson Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1960-61  Charles Spangler, Knox Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1961-62  Harley Baker, Madison Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1962-63  William D. Lamb Jr., Davidson Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1963-64  William D. Lamb Jr., Davidson Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1964-65  Raymond Franklin, Blount Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1965-66  Raymond Franklin, Blount Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1966-67  W.C. Hooper, Hardeman Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1967-68  John H. Matthews, Robertson Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1968-69  W.H. (Pete) Graham, Marion Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1969-70  Clayton Henderson, Obion Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1970-71  Bobby Solomon, Lincoln Co.
J. Clark Akers, Davidson Co.
  • 1971-72  Wiley Summers, Morgan Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1972-73  Lee Hyden, Shelby Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1973-74  Gus Norfleet, Montgomery Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1974-75  Earnest West, Monroe Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1975-76  Seldon Cashon, Weakley Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1976-77  Gus Norfleet, Montgomery Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1977-78  J.C. Thomas, Jefferson Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1978-79  Erwin Kee, Fayette Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1979-80  Billy Pope, Marshall Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1980-81  James Comer, Rutherford Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1981-82  Douglas Collins, Lauderdale Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1982-83  Charles Beasley, Trousdale Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1983-84  Ed Lewis, Bradley Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1984-85  Jack Ray, Carroll Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1985-86  Gene Rogers, Grundy Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1986-87  Van Music, Cumberland Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1987-88  Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1988-89  Dorsey Johns, Giles Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1989-90  Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
Charles Brown, Franklin Co.
  • 1990-91  Jimmy Freeman, Weakley Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1991-92  Bob Hughes, Bradley Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1992-93  Clyde Rollins, Bedford Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1993-94  Roy Taylor, Carter Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1994-95  Jeff Jones, Dyer Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1995-96  Harold Austin, Hamilton Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1996-97  Eddie Cook, Hickman Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1997-98  Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
Jamie Breeden, Hardeman Co.
  • 1998-99  Jack Ray, Carroll Co.
Clyde Rollins, Bedford Co.
  • 1999-00  Wendell Wheeler, Van Buren Co.
Clyde Rollins, Bedford Co.
  • 2000-01  Billy Pope, Marshall Co.
Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
  • 2001-02  Bill Dunlap, Blount Co.
Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
  • 2002-03  David Keeton, Decatur Co.
Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
  • 2003-04  John Woodall, Franklin Co.
Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
  • 2004-05  Van Boshers, Maury Co.
Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
  • 2005-06   J.C. Jones, Green Co.
Don Palmer, Loudon Co.
  • 2006-07   Jim Smith, Fayette Co.
Greg McCarley, Haywood Co.
  • 2007-08   John Graham, Marion Co.
Tim Jennings, Meigs Co.
  • 2008-09  Jeff Minatra, Wayne Co.
Jimmy Felts, Houston Co.
  • 2009-10  John Deakins, Washington Co.
Lowell Bean, Hawkins Co.
  • 2010-11  Greg McCarley, Haywood Co.
Jim Smith, Fayette Co.
  • 2011-12  Tim Jennings, Meigs Co.
Tommy Snyder, Rhea Co.
  • 2012-13  Eddie Hood, Williamson Co.
Ronald Coates, Hickman Co.
  • 2013-14  Jonas Smelcer, Sevier Co.
Gary Long, Anderson Co.